BestLogo

 
 
 

Below is the list of coaches for 2020. While most positions have been filled there is still a few to go. Under 6 to 7 coaches will be put in place later.

Technical Directors

Football Department Adriano Pellegrino
Goal Keepers Eddie Scalzi

 

Mens

Team

Coach

NPL Michael Matricciani
Reserves Emmanuel Paris
U18 Fabio Caruso
Goal Keepers Eddie Scalzi


Junior Boys

Team

Coach

Assistant Coach

Team Manager

U17 JPL Peter Dawber Chelsie Dawber  
U17 JSL Ali Ali Adrian Wun John Podreka
U16 JPL Enzo Perry Matt Gridley Craig Nixon
U16 JSL Joe Barbaro Sam Barbaro Lucia Barbaro
U15 JPL Will Cutts Carlo Talladira, Rick DeRosa Rita DeRosa
U15 JSL Laki Pavlou    
U14 JPL Phil Scardigno Alex Tulic Francesca Garreffa
U14 JSL Rachid Maliki Anthony Venditto George Spyrou
U13 JPL Bill Karapetis Rick Grima David Pavic
U13 JSL Black Adrian Drosd Nick Corbett Lui Drusian
U13 JSL White Cristian Quirino   Silvana Quirino, Tony Quirino
U12 JPL Riccardo Puccio, Mario Papa   Mario Pegoli
U12 JSL Black Joe Grida, Matthew Blackwood   Mihaela Riley
U12 JSL White Eddie Scalzi Marco Paolini Emma & Nigel Uren
U11 Black Lucas Pantelis Paul Baldi Anthony Pope
U11 White Alexander Sanzo Massimo Caiazza  
U10 Black Rob Sergi Glen Zejfert Francesca Garreffa, Stephen Kidd
U10 White Steve Farrugia Brad Smith Tanya Cullinan
U10 Grey Allister Davie Mark Wise Belinda Whelan
U9 Black Carlo Talladira Ali Ozcagli Linda Talladira
U9 White Ryan Stor Gus Jarmakani David Lolicato
U9 Grey Gavin O’Cadin David Raponi Bruno Zinghini
U8 Black Michael Manou Sam Auckland  
U8 White Ivan Karlovic Bill Bougioukos Andrew Malak-Armanious
U8 Grey Emilio Treppiedi Mario Pegoli Trish Giannini
U7 Black Matthew Pelizzari Ricky Petropoulos Mark Iadanza
U7 White Geoff Yorke   Mark Iadanza
U7 Grey Tyron Looker   Mark Iadanza
U6 Black Emilio Treppiedi David Mittiga Riccardo Coscia
U6 White TBA    
U6 Grey TBA    

 

Junior Boys Coordinators 

Age Group

Coordinator

U6 and U7 Greg Slack
U8 to U11 Mario Pegoli
  Lucus Pantelis
  Joe Barbaro
  Rachid Maliki
  Mario Pappa
U12 to U17 Carmen Maio
  Enzo Perry
  Phil Scardigno
  Antonio Venditto

Womens

Team

Coach

NPL Max Primaro
Reserves John Pires

 

Junior Girls

Team

Coach

Assistant Coach

Team Manager

U17 Black Vince Pagnozzi   Joanne Blackwood
U17 White    Anthony Dargenio  
U15 Brianna Hourigan  George Constantinides  
U13 Michael Manou   Jennifer Stephenson
U11 Isabella Burgess   Blaga DiMauro
U9 Rupesh Batra    

 

 

acfc logoSmallGlenn Dods
Adelaide City FC
Football Director
M:  0416143562
EmailThis email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.